Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9233,059
BustAfghanistan 4,8543,016
BatnaAlgeria 1,126700
BecharAlgeria 1,8891,174
BejaiaAlgeria 1,061660
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0161,253
BiskraAlgeria 1,242772
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9521,213
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4978,387
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4408,352
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4588,363
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8017,955
ByrdAntarctica 15,7029,757
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8197,345
BarilocheArgentina 12,5617,805
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2586,996
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8239,832
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,18210,056
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
BrestBelarus 1,230764
BrusselsBelgium 742461
Belize CityBelize 9,2755,764
BeninBenin 4,4112,741
BohiconBenin 4,3272,689
BermudaBermuda 6,4103,983
BageBrazil 10,7176,660
BambuiBrazil 9,2245,732
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2035,719
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6574,758
BarcelosBrazil 8,7865,459
BarraBrazil 8,2445,123
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8854,900
BarreirasBrazil 8,4585,256
BelémBrazil 7,7574,820
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0935,651
BelterraBrazil 8,3255,173
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1285,051
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2656,379
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4575,255
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9715,574
BrevesBrazil 7,9214,922
BurgasBulgaria 1,412877
BurundiBurundi 5,7373,565
BatouriCameroon 4,5712,841
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8853,657
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4905,276
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2513,884
Banff, AbCanada 8,0835,023
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4964,037
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7122,928
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0475,000
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1604,449
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1485,063
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4323,997
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4085,225
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4654,639
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5614,698
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7772,968
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8463,011
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1745,080
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3803,964
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6312,878
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0852,538
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9358,038
BeijingChina 8,0074,976
BarranquillaColombia 8,7655,447
Benito SalasColombia 9,4285,859
BogotáColombia 9,2015,718
BrnoCzech Republic 637396
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9033,047
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1803,219
BaniDominican Republic 7,8514,879
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9164,919
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7614,823
BahariyaEgypt 2,5081,558
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5731,599
BiarritzFrance 962598
BordeauxFrance 863536
BrestFrance 1,163723
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,38510,182
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,38310,181
BitamGabon 4,8202,995
BanjulGambia 4,3622,711
BerlinGermany 814506
BrockenGermany 710441
BokeGuinea 4,5152,806
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4632,773
BudapestHungary 706439
Budapest-LORINCHungary 718446
BangaloreIndia 7,2204,486
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7674,205
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3104,543
BikanerIndia 5,7833,594
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3987,083
BabolsarIran 3,6362,259
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5202,809
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3462,080
Bandar LengehIran 4,4512,766
BirjandIran 4,3692,715
BushehrIran 3,9742,470
BaghdadIraq 3,1881,981
BasraIraq 3,6342,258
BelmulletIreland 1,7441,084
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,563971
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 708440
BergamoItaly 5333
BolognaItaly 12779
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14188
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 795494
BrindisiItaly 817508
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3412,697
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4432,761
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8413,009
BeirutLebanon 2,4991,553
BenghaziLibya 1,7141,065
BirzaiLithuania 1,566973
BitolaMacedonia 1,020634
BlantyreMalawi 7,2364,496
BvumbweMalawi 7,2644,514
BintuluMalaysia 10,7416,675
BamakoMali 4,0352,507
Bko-SMali 4,0432,512
BougounMali 4,1412,573
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9781,850
BaitagMongolia 6,0033,731
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9923,723
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7424,190
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3174,547
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3344,557
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5974,100
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1704,456
BulganMongolia 6,6014,102
BhamawMyanmar 7,8844,899
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,59111,552
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,44811,464
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,66411,598
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3725,824
BilmaNiger 2,9831,854
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5482,205
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2652,029
BergenNorway 1,6971,055
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6951,054
BjornoyaNorway 3,2642,028
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4411,517
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2321,387
BadinPakistan 5,6733,525
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6493,510
BalakotPakistan 5,3763,341
BarkhanPakistan 5,3783,342
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2865,770
BascoPhilippines 9,9706,196
BialystokPoland 1,264785
BejaPortugal 1,7111,063
BragancaPortugal 1,425885
BistritaRomania 1,109689
BucharestRomania 1,245774
BajkitRussia 5,5023,419
BarabinskRussia 4,7452,948
BarnaulRussia 5,1323,189
BerezovoRussia 3,9072,428
BiserRussia 3,5352,197
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7784,833
BogdarinRussia 6,7774,212
BogucanyRussia 5,7093,547
BomnakRussia 7,4734,644
BorRussia 5,1923,227
BorzjaRussia 7,2204,487
BratskRussia 6,0463,757
BelgradeSerbia 802498
BoSierra Leone 4,6732,904
BontheSierra Leone 4,7482,950
BratislavaSlovakia 604375
BerberaSomalia 5,1023,170
BusanSouth Korea 9,1555,689
BadajozSpain 1,582983
BarcelonaSpain 806501
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,163723
BabanusaSudan 4,1402,573
BaselSwitzerland 314195
BernSwitzerland 271169
BangkokThailand 8,9475,560
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9355,553
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5545,316
BizerteTunisia 909565
BalikesirTurkey 1,579981
BursaTurkey 1,6351,016
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3312,691
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6241,009
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,556967
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,557968
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,174730
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,077669
Brighton, EnglandUk 977607
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6866,019
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9305,549
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8254,241
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9964,347
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9974,348
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1035,036
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4575,255
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2355,117
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2264,490
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2543,886
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0635,632
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6234,737
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5845,956
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1855,086
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2013,853
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4294,616
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6684,765
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0974,410
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2345,117
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5804,089
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9174,920
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4725,886
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7544,818
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2174,485
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5534,694
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5735,327
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9904,965
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4744,023
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8005,468
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9584,945
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5574,075
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2343,874
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2214,487
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6114,730
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7874,839
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4534,010
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1145,042
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4084,603
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6454,129
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4164,608
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2585,131
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2455,745
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9134,917
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5945,962
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0824,401
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7144,172
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4875,274
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2734,520
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6604,760
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2503,884
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9275,547
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6852,912
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0374,994
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4035,221
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5094,666
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5234,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -