Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3531,462
DjelfaAlgeria 1,334829
DavisAntarctica 13,8388,599
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8528,608
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3608,302
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7006,649
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,16710,046
DhakaBangladesh 7,4234,613
D’UccleBelgium 742461
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9205,543
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4245,856
DouradosBrazil 9,9826,203
DoualaCameroon 4,6062,862
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9173,055
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3784,585
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9054,912
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9473,074
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0553,141
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9483,696
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0894,405
DuianChina 7,0824,401
DubrovnikCroatia 696433
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8853,035
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8574,882
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9364,931
DabaaEgypt 2,2431,394
DakhlaEgypt 2,7731,723
DijonFrance 448279
DresdenGermany 685426
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7242,314
DebrecenHungary 896557
DalatangiIceland 2,6381,639
DaltonganjIndia 6,8964,285
DarbhangaIndia 6,8864,279
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4784,647
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4844,651
DumkaIndia 7,1264,428
DwarkaIndia 5,8503,635
DezfulIran 3,5702,218
DublinIreland 1,485923
DecimomannuItaly 684425
DobbiacoItaly 209130
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5472,825
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6231,630
DagorettiKenya 5,8133,612
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6351,016
DedzaMalawi 7,0684,392
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0024,351
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1694,455
DaweiMyanmar 8,7375,430
De BiltNetherlands 831516
De KooyNetherlands 925575
Den HelderNetherlands 930578
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,72611,636
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,56011,533
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,45811,470
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,567974
DalbandinPakistan 5,0293,125
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3473,323
DirPakistan 5,2123,239
DroshPakistan 5,1853,222
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2256,354
DohaQatar 4,2992,671
DorohoiRomania 1,258782
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5982,857
DudinkaRussia 4,8222,997
DzardzanRussia 6,2103,859
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1192,560
DakarSenegal 4,2902,666
DaruSierra Leone 4,6312,878
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6395,368
DamazinSudan 4,3822,723
DongolaSudan 3,4612,151
DamascusSyria 2,6021,617
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6021,617
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7481,708
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7822,972
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4884,032
DjerbaTunisia 1,317818
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6061,619
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6251,010
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,432890
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8961,178
DonetskUkraine 2,1031,307
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5822,847
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6564,758
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0664,391
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6425,370
Danville, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3774,584
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5125,290
David City, NeUsa 7,9884,964
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2794,523
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6275,361
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0605,008
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4835,893
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5854,714
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1964,472
Delphine, InUsa 7,3854,589
Denton, MdUsa 6,7924,220
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5535,315
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7584,821
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0555,627
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4834,650
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0624,389
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7724,830
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5215,295
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Dover, DeUsa 6,7924,220
Dover, TnUsa 7,8194,859
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5134,669
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2754,521
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Durham, NhUsa 6,1933,849
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3712,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -