Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7731,102
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,359844
EsquelArgentina 12,6897,885
EzeizaArgentina 11,2807,010
East SaleAustralia 16,39110,186
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1978,822
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1988,823
EssendonAustralia 16,19810,065
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3405,804
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5536,558
EspinosaBrazil 8,5735,328
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4834,028
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8144,856
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7794,834
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7894,840
Edson, AbCanada 7,9074,913
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6634,140
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6734,768
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4235,234
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1723,214
ErlianChina 7,4664,639
El CaranoColombia 9,3135,787
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,153717
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9094,915
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7144,793
El ArishEgypt 2,5861,607
El TorEgypt 2,8071,744
ErfurtGermany 621386
EssenGermany 709441
EsfahanIran 3,8072,366
EilatIsrael 2,7821,729
EsashiJapan 9,1105,661
EldoretKenya 5,5623,456
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4884,032
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3211,442
EeldeNetherlands 897558
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,57011,539
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5785,952
EnuguNigeria 4,3402,697
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4856,515
EvoraPortugal 1,6801,044
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1585,070
EkimcanRussia 7,7844,837
Elat’MaRussia 2,4521,524
ElistaRussia 2,6071,620
ErbogacenRussia 6,0723,773
EssejRussia 5,4733,401
Ed DueimSudan 4,0622,524
El FasherSudan 3,8102,368
El GeneinaSudan 3,7322,319
El ObeidSudan 4,0502,517
El ShowakSudan 4,1982,609
En NahudSudan 4,0222,500
EdirneTurkey 1,375854
ErzincanTurkey 2,4631,530
ErzurumTurkey 2,5801,603
EskisehirTurkey 1,7691,099
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6992,299
EntebbeUganda 5,4943,414
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,515941
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,453903
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9324,308
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7744,831
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8093,610
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0254,987
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2385,119
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3225,793
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0634,389
Elko, NvUsa 9,0295,611
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2185,107
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6454,129
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1225,669
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2003,853
Erie, PaUsa 6,8684,268
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0985,032
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0555,627
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1615,071
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4125,849
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7754,831
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7505,437
Evansville, InUsa 7,6354,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -