Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9993,106
FarahAfghanistan 4,6322,879
FormosaArgentina 10,5426,551
ForrestAustralia 14,4869,002
FrancistownBotswana 7,6124,730
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9134,296
FloraniaBrazil 7,3914,593
FlorestaBrazil 7,7284,803
FlorianoBrazil 7,8474,876
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0586,250
FormosaBrazil 8,9105,537
FortalezaBrazil 7,2904,530
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2516,370
FrancaBrazil 9,3635,818
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1824,463
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2504,505
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4324,618
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6454,751
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0184,983
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3354,558
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1774,460
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4654,639
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7303,561
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7243,557
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0773,155
FayaChad 3,1581,962
FamagustaCyprus 2,2981,428
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,121697
FarafraEgypt 2,5741,600
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2423,258
FichtelbergGermany 591368
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 536333
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,038645
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1642,587
FaranahGuinea 4,4162,744
FalconaraItaly 316196
Florence, TuscanyItaly 194120
Foggia, PugliaItaly 612380
FonniItaly 597371
FrontoneItaly 287179
FrosinoneItaly 485302
FukauraJapan 9,2145,726
FukueJapan 9,3535,812
FukuiJapan 9,4585,877
FukuokaJapan 9,3645,819
FukushimaJapan 9,5105,909
FukuyamaJapan 9,4475,870
FushikiJapan 9,4335,862
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9963,105
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3155,167
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6685,386
FunchalMadeira 2,7251,693
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4074,603
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8211,131
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7961,116
FaroPortugal 1,7831,108
FerganaRussia 4,9153,054
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6692,902
FalunSweden 1,7261,073
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 978608
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9581,217
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6114,730
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0795,020
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6984,784
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5914,717
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5304,679
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0073,733
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4584,634
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7994,846
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8034,849
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5484,690
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2095,101
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2764,521
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8524,879
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7644,825
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0235,607
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1664,453
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3235,794
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0384,374
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2754,521
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4965,280
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6674,765
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4535,253
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0805,021
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2855,148
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2694,517
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2663,894
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4724,643
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5505,313
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9294,305
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9284,305
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5945,962
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -