Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9321,201
In SalahAlgeria 2,1371,328
InnsbruckAustria 221137
IbiriteBrazil 9,1085,660
IguatuBrazil 7,5704,704
IlheusBrazil 8,3315,177
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0414,997
IndaialBrazil 10,0376,237
IpameriBrazil 9,1575,690
IraiBrazil 10,3076,405
IreceBrazil 8,1815,084
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2065,099
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6245,359
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5375,305
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8385,492
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0885,647
ItapevaBrazil 9,7556,062
ItirucuBrazil 8,2515,128
ItuacuBrazil 8,3755,204
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9316,171
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4984,038
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7673,583
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0164,360
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0773,155
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5543,451
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9096,779
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3888,941
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4918,383
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7624,824
IzobambaEcuador 9,9456,180
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5191,566
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6425,992
IoanninaGreece 1,071665
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2522,642
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2892,044
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3483,945
IranshahrIran 4,8563,017
IstranaItaly 14590
IidaJapan 9,5885,958
IizukaJapan 9,3775,827
IrakoJapan 9,6335,986
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7536,061
IrozakiJapan 9,7266,044
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7886,082
IshinomakiJapan 9,4855,894
IwamizawaJapan 9,0575,628
IzuharaJapan 9,2495,748
IrbidJordan 2,6151,625
IfraneMorocco 1,8691,161
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,31811,383
IlorinNigeria 4,1442,575
InchonNorth Korea 8,8145,477
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6332,258
IslamabadPakistan 5,4043,358
IquitosPeru 9,8086,095
IloiloPhilippines 10,8316,730
IasiRomania 1,344835
IcaRussia 8,3225,172
IlirnejRussia 7,3464,565
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9894,965
IrkutskRussia 6,4263,993
Ivdel’Russia 3,6402,262
IbizaSpain 1,032641
IspartaTurkey 1,8821,170
IstanbulTurkey 1,598993
IzmirTurkey 1,594990
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,135706
IzmailUkraine 1,447899
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2895,151
Independence, KsUsa 8,2565,130
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3353,936
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4294,617
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8204,860
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2174,485
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9264,926
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6594,759
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6004,101
IsokaZambia 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -