Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0153,117
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1513,201
JuninArgentina 11,4057,087
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7516,059
JacobinaBrazil 8,0835,023
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3294,554
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3644,576
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0295,611
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2265,733
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7484,815
JiuquanChina 6,8724,270
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5635,943
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9644,949
JoensuuFinland 2,2771,415
JokioinenFinland 1,9181,192
JyvskylFinland 2,1281,322
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2542,644
JulianehbGreenland 3,9752,470
JagdalpurIndia 7,1014,413
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0086,840
JerusalemIsrael 2,6211,629
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4865,895
JosNigeria 3,9562,458
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0151,874
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0141,873
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3863,347
JhelumPakistan 5,4943,414
JiwaniPakistan 5,0913,163
JuliacaPeru 10,5026,526
JakutskRussia 6,9114,295
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6981,676
JenisejskRussia 5,4273,372
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1495,685
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7435,433
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0094,355
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7202,312
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3612,710
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1635,073
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6691,037
JubaSudan 4,9603,082
JokkmokkSweden 2,4231,505
JönköpingSweden 1,400870
Jonkoping ASweden 1,395867
JendoubaTunisia 1,002622
JerbaTunisia 1,285799
JerseyUk 1,030640
JaltaUkraine 1,8761,166
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2395,120
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9024,910
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7954,844
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6494,753
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -