Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0473,137
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9733,090
KhostAfghanistan 5,1773,217
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9013,046
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4478,356
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9688,680
KlagenfurtAustria 340211
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9561,837
KandiBenin 3,8762,409
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5294,057
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5314,058
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3515,189
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1804,462
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0024,351
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6264,118
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2663,272
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2353,875
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2943,290
KashiChina 5,2813,282
KunmingChina 8,2365,118
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5623,456
KhargaEgypt 2,8631,779
KosseirEgypt 3,0231,879
KajaaniFinland 2,3571,465
KuopioFinland 2,2331,388
KuusamoFinland 2,5501,585
KarlsruheGermany 423263
KasselGermany 656408
KonstanzGermany 265164
KumasiGhana 4,4542,768
KalamataGreece 1,349838
KerkiraGreece 1,019633
Kythira IslandGreece 1,473915
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2232,624
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2842,040
KankanGuinea 4,3192,684
KindiaGuinea 4,5102,802
KissidougouGuinea 4,4512,766
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5197,779
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2765,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2775,765
KeszthelyHungary 556346
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6941,674
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3364,559
KotaIndia 6,1783,839
KozhikodeIndia 7,2154,484
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6217,843
KermanIran 4,3612,710
KermanshahIran 3,3432,077
Khoram AbadIran 3,4862,166
KilkennyIreland 1,505935
KingstonJamaica 8,3755,204
KagoshimaJapan 9,5535,936
KanazawaJapan 9,4305,860
KaruizawaJapan 9,5485,933
KatsuuraJapan 9,7476,057
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6385,989
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9285,548
KobeJapan 9,5295,922
KochiJapan 9,5425,930
KofuJapan 9,6125,973
KumagayaJapan 9,6085,970
KumamotoJapan 9,4515,873
KumejimaJapan 9,7846,080
KureJapan 9,4285,859
KushiroJapan 9,1885,710
KutchanJapan 9,0415,618
KyotoJapan 9,5275,920
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2623,270
KitaleKenya 5,4993,417
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7412,325
KufraLibya 2,6321,636
KaunasLithuania 1,423885
KlaipedaLithuania 1,374854
KybartaiLithuania 1,355842
KarongaMalawi 6,5954,098
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6756,012
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7496,679
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8606,127
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8036,092
KuantanMalaysia 9,9376,175
KuchingMalaysia 10,6726,631
KayesMali 4,0032,487
KeniebaMali 4,1522,580
KidalMali 3,1121,934
KitaMali 4,0512,518
KoutiaMali 3,9642,463
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5868,442
KisinevMoldova 1,446899
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5434,687
KhatgalMongolia 6,2973,913
KhovdMongolia 5,9033,668
KhujirtMongolia 6,6774,149
KhutagMongolia 6,5134,047
KenitraMorocco 1,8911,175
KalewaMyanmar 7,7444,812
KathaMyanmar 7,8274,864
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0885,648
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9704,953
KengtungMyanmar 8,2905,152
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6434,750
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0404,996
KathmanduNepal 6,7374,187
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,37110,173
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,64111,584
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,70111,621
KarioiNew Zealand 18,63811,582
KawerauNew Zealand 18,62811,576
KopuaNew Zealand 18,72811,638
KanoNigeria 3,7142,308
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9175,541
KarasjokNorway 2,8061,744
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8781,167
KristiansandNorway 1,426886
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9741,227
KhasabOman 4,5822,847
KarachiPakistan 5,5123,425
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5163,428
KhanpurPakistan 5,5353,440
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2743,277
KororPalau 11,9517,427
Kasprowy WierchPoland 844525
KlodzkoPoland 730454
KoszalinPoland 1,063661
KrakowPoland 879546
KalakanRussia 6,8884,280
KaliningradRussia 1,266786
KamenskoeRussia 7,8254,863
KandalaksaRussia 2,7411,703
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1841,979
KazanRussia 2,9301,821
KemRussia 2,6301,634
KerchRussia 2,0311,262
KhabarovskRussia 8,2795,145
KirenskRussia 6,2843,905
KirovRussia 3,0061,868
KljuciRussia 8,3735,203
KolpasevRussia 4,9243,060
KorfRussia 8,0505,002
KostromaRussia 2,4811,542
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0063,732
KotlasRussia 2,9281,820
KrasnodarRussia 2,2491,398
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6402,262
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4662,154
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5743,464
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3122,679
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9971,862
KurganRussia 3,9462,452
KurskRussia 2,0171,254
KyraRussia 7,0344,371
KigaliRwanda 5,6213,493
KoldaSenegal 4,3322,692
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4972,795
KosiceSlovakia 907564
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3835,209
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6815,395
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8684,889
KadugliSudan 4,2502,641
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5902,231
KassalaSudan 4,1282,565
KhartoumSudan 3,9142,432
KostiSudan 4,1612,586
KalmarSweden 1,318819
KaresuandoSweden 2,6521,648
KarlstadSweden 1,573977
KristianstadSweden 1,211752
KamishliSyria 2,7291,696
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8455,496
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2785,765
Khon KaenThailand 8,9045,533
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0105,599
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9675,572
KairouanTunisia 1,085674
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3701,473
KarsTurkey 2,7031,680
KastamonuTurkey 1,9441,208
KayseriTurkey 2,1981,366
KonyaTurkey 2,0181,254
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8722,406
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4722,779
KinlossUk 1,6561,029
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9891,236
KievUkraine 1,604997
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0001,243
KirovogradUkraine 1,6921,052
KlepininoUkraine 1,8561,154
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8171,129
Kovel’Ukraine 1,242772
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7651,097
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2024,476
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2855,149
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9994,971
Keene, NhUsa 6,2613,891
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1924,469
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6795,393
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2445,123
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4015,221
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3775,206
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4605,257
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2054,478
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1745,701
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5624,699
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4335,241
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5134,668
KabompoZambia 6,7114,170
KabweZambia 6,9054,291
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9004,288
KafirondaZambia 6,6964,161
KaomaZambia 6,8544,259
KasamaZambia 6,5304,058
KasempaZambia 6,7404,188
KawambwaZambia 6,4223,991
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1924,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -