Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6222,872
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7672,963
MilianaAlgeria 1,218757
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7434,190
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,26510,107
Malarg EArgentina 12,0367,479
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4167,715
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4817,135
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3337,042
MendozaArgentina 11,7867,324
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7787,319
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8466,740
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4139,578
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,58310,926
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1618,178
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4598,364
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,18910,060
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,20710,071
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7859,809
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8789,867
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6569,108
MuharraqBahrain 4,1552,582
MinskBelarus 1,560969
MogilevBelarus 1,7031,059
MaunBotswana 7,3934,594
MacapaBrazil 7,8174,857
MacauBrazil 7,2884,529
MaceioBrazil 7,6534,756
MachadoBrazil 9,3705,823
ManausBrazil 8,7425,432
MarabaBrazil 8,1405,058
MaringaBrazil 9,8996,151
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2095,101
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5805,332
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9424,935
MonteiroBrazil 7,5704,704
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7975,467
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3954,595
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1335,054
MamfeCameroon 4,4162,744
MarouaCameroon 3,9072,428
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6253,496
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3253,930
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0424,997
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5304,680
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9764,956
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5873,472
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6913,537
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2043,855
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2293,871
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7094,790
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3053,918
Morden, MbCanada 7,4244,613
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6204,114
MoundouChad 4,1352,570
MatecanaColombia 9,3165,789
MoroniComoros 7,1594,449
MosnovCzech Republic 756470
MarstalDenmark 1,049652
Melville HallDominica 7,3554,571
MichesDominican Republic 7,6994,784
MocaDominican Republic 7,7824,836
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8284,865
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8324,867
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7704,829
MilagroEcuador 10,1666,317
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1451,333
MinyaEgypt 2,6371,639
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6362,881
MassawaEritrea 4,2872,664
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1821,356
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7531,090
MarseilleFrance 459285
MontpellierFrance 541336
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7374,808
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0249,958
MakokouGabon 4,9943,103
MayumbaGabon 5,4313,375
MitzicGabon 4,9653,085
MkamboGabon 4,9503,076
MoandaGabon 5,2263,247
MouilaGabon 5,2593,268
MagdeburgGermany 751466
MunichGermany 346215
MünsterGermany 754468
MethoniGreece 1,349838
MilosGreece 1,528950
MitiliniGreece 1,514941
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,508937
MacentaGuinea 4,5192,808
MamouGuinea 4,4422,760
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7917,327
MiskolcHungary 849527
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0164,360
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1773,838
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3963,975
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2494,504
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7697,313
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6377,853
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6015,966
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7348,534
MashhadIran 4,2052,613
Malin HeadIreland 1,6601,031
M. CalamitaItaly 299186
Marina Di GinosaItaly 773480
Messina, SicilyItaly 913568
MilanItaly 7849
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12477
Mount ArgentarioItaly 345214
ManIvory Coast 4,5632,836
MaebashiJapan 9,5685,946
MaizuruJapan 9,4665,882
MakurazakiJapan 9,5645,943
MatsueJapan 9,3465,808
MatsumotoJapan 9,5295,921
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4755,888
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1006,276
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4397,108
MishimaJapan 9,6826,016
MitoJapan 9,6395,990
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8046,092
MiyakoJapan 9,4015,842
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8206,102
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5685,946
MiyazakiJapan 9,5695,946
MombetsuJapan 9,0155,602
MoriokaJapan 9,3605,816
MuroranJapan 9,1065,659
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6055,968
MutsuJapan 9,2135,725
Ma’AnJordan 2,7901,734
MafraqJordan 2,6571,651
MombasaKenya 6,2163,863
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2494,505
MaseruLesotho 8,4915,276
MonroviaLiberia 4,7892,976
MisratahLibya 1,514941
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7034,787
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8374,870
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3485,188
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0755,018
MakhangaMalawi 7,3304,555
MangochiMalawi 7,1144,421
MwmosaMalawi 7,2994,536
MzimbaMalawi 6,7894,219
MzuzuMalawi 6,7574,199
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9826,203
MersingMalaysia 10,0906,270
MiriMalaysia 10,7226,663
MaleMaldives 7,6124,730
MenakaMali 3,3722,095
MoptiMali 3,6922,294
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8818,626
MazatlanMexico 10,0646,254
MeridaMexico 9,1025,656
Mexico CityMexico 9,9066,156
MonterreyMexico 9,4585,877
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0186,226
MaantyMongolia 6,9354,310
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9684,330
MatadMongolia 7,4144,607
MurenMongolia 6,3463,943
MarrakechMorocco 2,2021,369
MeknesMorocco 1,8581,155
MideltMorocco 1,9141,189
MaputoMozambique 8,2475,125
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3774,584
MandalayMyanmar 7,9724,954
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0384,995
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8975,529
MindatMyanmar 7,8534,880
MonywaMyanmar 7,8904,903
MyeikMyanmar 8,8975,529
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8184,858
MaastrichtNetherlands 696432
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,66811,601
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,52611,512
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,60011,558
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,61011,564
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5545,937
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5605,941
MagariaNiger 3,6072,242
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5832,226
MaradiNiger 3,5662,216
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7422,326
MakurdiNigeria 4,1942,606
MinnaNigeria 3,9972,484
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0285,610
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3391,453
MajisOman 4,7392,945
MasirahOman 5,1943,228
Muscat  Oman 4,9293,063
MultanPakistan 5,4913,412
MurreePakistan 5,4073,360
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8218,589
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3526,433
MoyobambaPeru 10,2706,382
MactanPhilippines 10,9666,815
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3956,460
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,530951
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0803,157
MagadanRussia 7,8004,847
MahackalaRussia 2,9521,834
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7042,302
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7052,302
MarkovoRussia 7,6514,754
MinusinskRussia 5,6153,489
MogocaRussia 7,1324,432
MoscowRussia 2,2271,384
MurmanskRussia 2,9141,811
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5102,181
MatamSenegal 3,9752,470
MogadishuSomalia 5,9133,674
MadridSpain 1,252778
Madrid (b)Spain 1,264785
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 793493
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,570976
MelillaSpain 1,587986
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,251777
MalakalSudan 4,4802,784
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2545,129
MontreuxSwitzerland 284177
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3185,169
Mae SariangThailand 8,4015,221
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5615,320
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0445,620
MalatyaTurkey 2,4131,500
MersinTurkey 2,2421,393
MuglaTurkey 1,7581,093
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,268788
ManstonUk 932579
MeloUruguay 10,8106,718
MercedesUruguay 11,1226,911
MontevideoUruguay 11,1426,924
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7684,827
Madison, FlUsa 7,8494,877
Madison, InUsa 7,3994,598
Madison, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3764,583
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1585,070
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2044,477
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8494,878
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Marion, InUsa 7,3214,549
Marion, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0264,366
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5065,286
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9294,306
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8994,909
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1454,440
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1095,660
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6934,780
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Medford, WiUsa 7,2914,531
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7994,846
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0234,986
Mena, ArUsa 8,2885,150
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1475,063
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7135,414
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8504,878
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0525,004
Midland, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Milan, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6504,754
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0475,000
Milford, DeUsa 6,7224,177
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7014,785
Millen, GaUsa 7,6414,748
Millport, OhUsa 6,9954,347
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2493,883
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3014,537
Minden, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4794,648
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5214,673
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4005,220
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2405,120
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3884,591
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9894,964
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8775,517
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6564,136
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1354,434
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Moro, OrUsa 8,8795,518
Morris, MnUsa 7,5544,694
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2734,520
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9884,343
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6724,767
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0464,378
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1383,814
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7234,799
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1824,463
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3165,167
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1795,082
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5525,314
MaracayVenezuela 8,2585,132
MaturinVenezuela 7,9494,940
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5485,312
MeridaVenezuela 8,6635,383
MagoyeZambia 7,0504,381
MansaZambia 6,5554,073
MbalaZambia 6,3913,971
MfuweZambia 6,8794,275
MisamfuZambia 6,5214,052
MonguZambia 6,8704,269
MpikaZambia 6,7184,175
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9404,313
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0184,361
MumbwaZambia 6,9384,312
MwinilungaZambia 6,5144,048
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5744,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -