Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9873,099
NeuquenArgentina 12,2057,584
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4767,132
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,34310,777
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5419,036
Nowra RanAustralia 16,48510,244
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5599,668
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8884,902
NatitingouBenin 3,9952,482
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2255,733
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2452,638
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4232,748
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9413,070
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1973,229
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6263,496
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1614,450
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6324,743
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5394,063
N’DjamenaChad 3,7292,317
NanchangChina 8,8885,523
NanjingChina 8,8005,469
NanningChina 8,8245,484
NicosiaCyprus 2,2491,397
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,058658
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7304,803
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
NegeleEthiopia 5,2803,281
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,71710,388
NandiFiji 16,71710,388
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9881,235
NancyFrance 476296
NantesFrance 933580
NiceFrance 313195
NeustrelitzGermany 905562
NurembergGermany 458285
NurnbergGermany 458285
NaxosGreece 1,561970
NanortalikGreenland 3,9302,442
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9412,449
NordGreenland 4,1422,574
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2612,648
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5532,829
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7194,175
New DelhiIndia 6,0473,758
Naples, CampaniaItaly 600373
NaganoJapan 9,5025,904
NagasakiJapan 9,4105,848
NagoJapan 9,8336,111
NagoyaJapan 9,5775,951
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8506,121
NaraJapan 9,5625,942
NazeJapan 9,7716,072
NemuroJapan 9,2035,719
NiigataJapan 9,4275,858
NikkoJapan 9,5595,940
NobeokaJapan 9,5255,919
NairobiKenya 5,8123,611
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4368,971
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1763,216
NidaLithuania 1,333829
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5664,702
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2935,154
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7834,215
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9204,300
NaraMali 3,7442,327
NioroMali 3,8262,378
NemaMauritania 3,5952,234
NouakchottMauritania 3,8852,414
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,65510,350
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,73811,644
NelsonNew Zealand 18,56411,536
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,75111,652
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5665,944
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4762,160
NiameyNiger 3,6332,257
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5961,613
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9781,851
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7252,315
NawabshahPakistan 5,5183,429
NokkundiPakistan 4,9053,048
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3346,422
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4036,465
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4752,159
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3114,543
NikolaevRussia 1,6711,038
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0865,025
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5965,342
NizneangarskRussia 6,4844,029
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9763,713
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6812,288
NovgorodRussia 2,0291,261
NovosibirskRussia 5,0333,128
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9384,933
No. 6Sudan 3,4152,122
NyalaSudan 3,9602,461
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9805,580
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7635,445
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3065,783
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5715,326
NarathiwatThailand 9,6195,977
NigdeTurkey 2,1781,354
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6272,254
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8581,154
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1724,457
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1724,457
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7054,788
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3875,212
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1315,052
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2543,886
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5874,093
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9294,305
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5624,699
New London, WiUsa 7,2494,504
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4135,228
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4325,240
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5914,717
New YorkUsa 6,5234,053
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5314,058
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5314,058
Newark, NjUsa 6,5544,073
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9694,331
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5584,696
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3185,169
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8404,872
Newport, TnUsa 7,4824,649
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7864,838
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9474,317
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9484,939
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1645,695
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0374,994
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2055,098
Norton, KsUsa 8,2565,130
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0844,402
NdolaZambia 6,7544,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -