Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1716,941
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8876,765
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5017,147
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1938,198
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6866,641
RosarioArgentina 11,2646,999
RichmondAustralia 16,42410,206
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,745
RecifeBrazil 7,4554,633
RemansoBrazil 8,0454,999
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8836,142
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3205,792
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0016,215
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3535,812
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9264,926
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6544,756
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6584,759
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5963,477
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9563,701
RuoqiangChina 6,1983,851
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8565,503
RandersDenmark 1,227762
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9154,919
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7294,803
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3898,941
RumipambaEcuador 10,0006,214
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7681,720
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8741,786
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6331,636
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5164,670
RostockGermany 983611
RhodesGreece 1,7951,115
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8071,744
ReykhólarIceland 2,9621,840
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8721,785
RamsarIran 3,4712,157
RashtIran 3,3672,092
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,429888
RadicofaniItaly 305189
Resia PassItaly 15094
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 241150
RivoltoItaly 224139
Rolle PassItaly 15294
RomeItaly 425264
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 432269
Ronchi LegionariItaly 252157
RumoiJapan 8,9815,581
RigaLatvia 1,590988
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,430889
RodriguesMauritius 9,0065,596
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2273,870
RabatMorocco 1,9221,195
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3735,203
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1084,417
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,58811,551
RangioraNew Zealand 18,59011,552
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,60411,561
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,38411,424
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,51111,503
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,71911,632
RivasNicaragua 9,5765,951
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4623,394
RebolyRussia 2,4131,499
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2631,406
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9862,477
RagaSudan 4,3672,713
RashadSudan 4,2182,621
RenkSudan 4,3082,677
RumbekSudan 4,6842,911
RanongThailand 9,0905,648
Roi EtThailand 9,0025,594
RizeTurkey 2,4821,543
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3582,708
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,530951
RomnyUkraine 1,8121,126
RovnoUkraine 1,308813
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6012,859
RochaUruguay 11,0006,836
Racine, WiUsa 7,3104,542
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2004,474
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1045,036
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1045,036
Reading, PaUsa 6,6984,162
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3915,836
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3235,172
Redding, CaUsa 9,3605,817
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7166,037
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3415,805
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3854,589
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9854,341
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9854,341
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1804,462
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5094,666
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7854,838
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Rockville, InUsa 7,4574,634
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8034,849
Rome, GaUsa 7,7654,825
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3274,553
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1525,687
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0825,643
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7924,220
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7114,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -