Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,25710,103
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7046,652
WilliamtownAustralia 16,45510,225
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0699,364
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5928,446
WoomeraAustralia 15,1849,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3858,318
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3953,353
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7074,789
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8044,849
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7504,194
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0354,372
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3234,551
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5284,678
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2095,101
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5207,780
WajimaJapan 9,3705,823
WakamatsuJapan 9,5095,909
WakayamaJapan 9,5695,946
WakkanaiJapan 8,8455,496
WajirKenya 5,6623,519
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6074,727
WindhoekNamibia 7,5914,717
WaihiNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,70611,624
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,65611,593
WaimateNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,64611,587
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,73011,639
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,71011,626
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,74211,646
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,73911,644
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,43611,456
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,63111,577
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,68111,609
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,470
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,39211,429
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,54411,524
WintonNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,37811,420
WarsawPoland 1,082672
WroclawPoland 799496
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7135,415
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0792,534
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2492,019
WauSudan 4,5282,813
WaddingtonUk 1,163722
Waco, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Wake IslandUsa 12,4347,727
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6695,387
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Warren, OhUsa 6,9954,347
Warren, PaUsa 6,7954,223
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7874,839
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8734,271
Washington, IaUsa 7,6984,784
Washington, InUsa 7,5304,679
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1035,036
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4674,019
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6874,777
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3654,577
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1624,451
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2674,516
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7874,839
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1905,089
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8944,905
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7105,413
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3525,190
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0644,389
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7254,179
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9614,947
West Point, GaUsa 7,8404,872
West Point, NyUsa 6,5234,053
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3934,594
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6555,378
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2925,153
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5165,292
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6204,114
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9964,348
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2714,518
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7054,167
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7904,841
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7254,179
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7204,176
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2504,505
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2264,490
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6194,734
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1185,666
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3664,577
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4884,653
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2895,772
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4164,608
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9724,332
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0704,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -