Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1581,341
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,137706
AlgiersAlgeria 1,132704
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 977607
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2526,992
AzulArgentina 11,5187,157
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,662
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,681
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4568,983
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3438,913
AmberleyAustralia 16,16910,047
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0141,873
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2522,021
AimoresBrazil 8,8825,520
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0675,013
AltamiraBrazil 8,1735,079
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9045,533
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3975,839
ApodiBrazil 7,4104,605
AracajuBrazil 7,8504,878
AracuaiBrazil 8,7015,407
AragarcasBrazil 9,2645,757
AraxaBrazil 9,2445,744
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6204,735
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5125,289
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0514,382
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9073,049
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7612,958
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8444,253
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1044,415
AbecheChad 3,6492,267
AntofagastaChile 11,1586,934
AricaChile 10,7466,678
AltaiChina 5,6913,537
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7806,078
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7046,030
AraucaColombia 8,7485,436
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7854,837
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7134,793
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8704,891
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3231,444
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5931,611
AswanEgypt 3,1301,945
AsyutEgypt 2,7471,707
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7066,031
AsmaraEritrea 4,2872,664
AssabEritrea 4,7182,932
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8833,034
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 407253
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0939,379
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4367,107
AccraGhana 4,5422,822
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,364848
AthensGreece 1,383860
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,405873
AasiaatGreenland 4,3192,684
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6192,249
AputiteqGreenland 3,4762,160
AkureyriIceland 2,8231,754
AgraIndia 6,2083,858
AhmedabadIndia 6,0763,775
AkolaIndia 6,5914,096
AllahabadIndia 6,6154,111
AmritsarIndia 5,6653,520
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4477,735
AbadanIran 3,6832,289
ArakIran 3,5632,214
AlbengaItaly 229142
AlgheroItaly 557346
AmendolaItaly 615382
AnconaItaly 326202
ArezzoItaly 251156
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6742,905
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6512,890
AbashiriJapan 9,0855,645
AburatsuJapan 9,6005,966
AikawaJapan 9,3785,827
AjiroJapan 9,6966,025
AkitaJapan 9,3095,785
AkuneJapan 9,4915,898
AomoriJapan 9,2365,740
AsahikawaJapan 9,0305,612
AsosanJapan 9,4655,882
AmmanJordan 2,6661,657
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1513,201
AinaziLatvia 1,6841,046
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6694,765
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8184,858
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0685,014
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5224,674
AtarMauritania 3,4962,172
AgalegaMauritius 7,7404,810
AcapulcoMexico 10,1676,318
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3893,970
AltaiMongolia 6,2993,914
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7204,176
AgadirMorocco 2,4021,492
AmsterdamNetherlands 831516
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,38711,426
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,55411,530
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,55511,530
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,43511,455
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,42211,447
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,40811,439
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5455,931
AgadezNiger 3,1711,971
AsuncionParaguay 10,4246,478
ArequipaPeru 10,6766,634
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1236,291
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8249,833
AradRomania 859534
AjanRussia 7,6924,780
AldanRussia 7,0124,357
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8741,786
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5892,852
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3505,189
AnadyrRussia 7,7114,792
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8141,749
ArmavirRussia 2,4021,492
AstrakhanRussia 2,8941,798
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,49410,249
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,500932
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,230764
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,186737
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,421883
Abu HamedSudan 3,5722,220
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2752,657
AqiqSudan 3,9702,467
ArbaatSudan 3,7512,331
AromaSudan 4,0792,535
AtbaraSudan 3,7822,350
Abu KamalSyria 2,8621,778
AleppoSyria 2,4721,536
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0995,654
AtakpameTogo 4,2992,671
AdanaTurkey 2,2811,418
AfyonTurkey 1,8221,132
AnkaraTurkey 1,9371,204
AntalyaTurkey 1,9511,212
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0002,486
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,564972
AberporthUk 1,316818
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,301808
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8701,162
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8221,132
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5912,853
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5772,844
ArtigasUruguay 10,7866,702
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0374,994
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7314,804
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8065,472
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8585,504
Ada, MnUsa 7,5334,681
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1224,425
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5584,696
Akron, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8075,473
Albany, GaUsa 7,8454,875
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3993,976
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Albion, NeUsa 7,9794,959
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0555,627
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8224,860
Algona, IaUsa 7,6674,765
Alice, TxUsa 9,1135,663
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6444,129
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2485,125
Alma, MiUsa 7,1154,422
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8834,277
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2775,765
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7495,437
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3913,972
Amite, LaUsa 8,3915,214
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0324,991
Anderson, InUsa 7,3934,594
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5544,694
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7294,181
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1224,425
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2835,147
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0885,026
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0775,019
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4924,656
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1954,471
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8885,523
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0004,971
Athens, GaUsa 7,6534,756
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7514,817
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6634,140
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9695,573
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6014,724
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2975,156
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3764,583
Austin, TxUsa 8,9045,533
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2282,627
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9403,070
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4365,242
AdenYemen 4,8813,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -