Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1053,172
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0473,136
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,551964
General PicoArgentina 11,6767,255
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1356,919
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4223,991
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,58110,303
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3168,275
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1098,767
GrazAustria 434269
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9531,835
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0631,903
GomelBelarus 1,6911,051
GrodnoBelarus 1,344835
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6294,741
GoianiaBrazil 9,1345,676
GoiasBrazil 9,1265,671
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8755,515
GrajauBrazil 7,9924,966
GuairaBrazil 10,1046,279
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3624,575
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5395,306
GarouaCameroon 4,0242,500
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7662,962
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7284,181
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6265,360
Golden, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Goose, NfCanada 4,9793,094
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7674,205
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8544,881
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6633,519
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3323,313
GanzhouChina 9,0465,622
GuangzhouChina 9,1555,689
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7454,813
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1916,333
GonderEthiopia 4,4662,775
GourdonFrance 702436
GrenobleFrance 357222
GeisenheimGermany 537333
GorlitzGermany 726451
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6671,036
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6736,011
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7944,843
GoaIndia 6,7334,184
GuwahatiIndia 7,3254,552
GelaItaly 984612
GenoaItaly 16099
GrazzaniseItaly 574357
GrossetoItaly 304189
GrottaglieItaly 795494
GuardiavecchiaItaly 474294
GuidoniaItaly 429266
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6412,884
GifuJapan 9,5465,932
GaoMali 3,3822,102
GuamMariana Islands 12,0337,477
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0816,264
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9166,162
GuaymasMexico 9,9286,169
GaluutMongolia 6,5264,056
GemertNetherlands 761473
GisborneNew Zealand 18,75411,654
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,75511,654
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,29111,366
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,65511,592
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,72011,633
GayaNiger 3,7852,352
GardermoenNorway 1,6451,022
GeiloNorway 1,6861,048
GdanskPoland 1,159720
GalatiRomania 1,382859
Gor’KijRussia 2,6091,621
GorznyjRussia 2,8061,744
GridinoRussia 2,7081,683
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5873,472
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9327,415
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 719447
GijonSpain 1,277794
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0762,533
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2122,618
GoteborgSweden 1,372852
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,378856
GothenburgSweden 1,371852
GunnarnSweden 2,2241,382
GenevaSwitzerland 335208
GabesTunisia 1,283797
GafsaTunisia 1,230764
GiresunTurkey 2,3211,442
GoztepeTurkey 1,606998
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8032,363
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7552,333
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,550963
GajvoronUkraine 1,518943
GeniceskUkraine 1,8971,179
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0454,999
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7184,796
Galva, IlUsa 7,5644,701
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7945,465
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9374,932
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1274,429
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4163,987
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0715,637
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1784,460
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4065,223
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4574,634
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5505,313
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0815,022
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8095,474
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1564,447
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2485,747
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2055,098
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2255,111
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2034,476
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3934,594
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0454,999
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2644,514
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6114,730
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2475,125
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3284,553
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9294,305
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Groton, CtUsa 6,3853,968
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8594,884
GuanareVenezuela 8,5175,293
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7405,431
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8174,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -