Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,422884
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4541,525
OranArgentina 10,7016,650
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8387,978
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8329,217
OstendeBelgium 844525
ObidosBrazil 8,3075,162
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8432,388
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3633,954
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3633,954
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6427,856
OdenseDenmark 1,108688
OtavaloEcuador 9,8766,137
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,14210,652
OuluFinland 2,3571,465
OroomiehIran 2,9941,861
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 507315
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3432,699
ObihiroJapan 9,1465,683
OfunatoJapan 9,4455,869
OitaJapan 9,4655,882
OkayamaJapan 9,4635,880
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8066,093
OmaezakiJapan 9,6936,023
OmuJapan 8,9775,578
OnahamaJapan 9,6065,969
OsakaJapan 9,5465,932
OshimaJapan 9,7376,051
OtaruJapan 9,0265,609
OwaseJapan 9,6395,990
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1931,363
OujoaMorocco 1,571976
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,56110,291
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,41311,442
OphirNew Zealand 18,40211,435
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,66611,599
OtautauNew Zealand 18,29111,366
OcotalNicaragua 9,4495,871
OrlandNorway 2,0331,263
OsloNorway 1,6151,004
OhotskRussia 7,5974,721
OkhotskRussia 7,5974,721
OlekminskRussia 6,6724,146
OlenekRussia 5,8393,629
OmskRussia 4,4522,766
OnegaRussia 2,6821,667
OrenburgRussia 3,3152,060
OymyakonRussia 7,2374,497
OviedoSpain 1,302809
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9941,239
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7451,085
OdessaUkraine 1,584984
OvrucUkraine 1,510939
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5654,701
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9794,959
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9974,348
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8365,491
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1604,449
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4855,273
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5924,718
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7715,450
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9114,916
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5304,679
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9194,921
Orono, MeUsa 5,9403,691
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2634,513
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5354,061
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5114,668
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6344,744
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0634,389
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2885,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -