Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6552,893
ShkoderAlbania 829515
SkikdaAlgeria 990615
SaltaArgentina 10,9206,786
San AntonioArgentina 12,1587,555
San LuisArgentina 11,6507,240
San RafaelArgentina 11,8887,387
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7777,318
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0756,882
SarmientoArgentina 12,7597,928
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,47510,238
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,47210,236
SalzburgAustria 337209
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9941,860
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2051,992
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1321,946
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4242,128
SaveBenin 4,2252,625
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1826,327
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 667415
SalvadorBrazil 8,1335,054
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5536,558
SantaremBrazil 8,2895,151
SantosBrazil 9,5985,964
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5225,917
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4495,250
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5374,683
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2016,339
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5236,539
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3555,813
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5594,697
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7395,430
São PauloBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4535,874
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8826,140
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0004,971
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0324,991
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0705,636
SobralBrazil 7,3974,597
SoureBrazil 7,7004,785
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3255,173
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8606,749
SurubimBrazil 7,4834,650
SadovoBulgaria 1,230764
SandanskiBulgaria 1,131703
SofiaBulgaria 1,090678
SiemreapCambodia 9,2275,734
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3763,341
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0314,990
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7113,549
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4675,262
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4393,380
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5793,467
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6134,731
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8464,254
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3093,299
Scott, SkCanada 7,6924,780
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4833,407
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5843,470
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0953,787
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0194,361
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0224,364
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6894,778
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1715,078
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5123,425
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8144,856
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8194,859
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2663,272
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9951,861
SalCape Verde 4,4342,756
SantiagoChile 11,9587,431
SewellChile 11,9817,445
ShanghaiChina 9,0335,613
ShantouChina 9,3635,818
ShenyangChina 8,2825,147
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1695,698
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7035,408
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5605,940
SibenikCroatia 483300
SplitCroatia 533331
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,142709
StudsgårdDenmark 1,190739
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7714,829
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7624,823
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7194,797
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7744,831
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7034,787
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8084,852
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8184,858
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8454,875
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8794,896
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7104,791
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7254,800
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7914,841
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8394,871
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8044,850
San GabrielEcuador 9,8126,097
SalloumEgypt 2,0101,249
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2411,393
SohagEgypt 2,8301,759
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7941,736
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6475,995
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6097,835
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6201,628
StrasbourgFrance 402250
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5514,692
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5874,714
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4491,522
SchleswigGermany 1,014630
StuttgartGermany 381237
SamosGreece 1,6241,009
Skiros IslandGreece 1,370851
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,606998
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2192,622
SiguiriGuinea 4,2062,614
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5305,922
SzegedHungary 766476
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 529329
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9611,840
SagarIndia 6,4974,037
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5083,423
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2308,221
SemnanIran 3,7582,335
ShahroudIran 3,8322,381
ShirazIran 4,0712,530
ShannonIreland 1,6091,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 269167
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 615382
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 907564
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15093
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 541336
Scuro MountainItaly 843524
SigonellaItaly 971603
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7722,965
SagaJapan 9,3885,834
SaigoJapan 9,2945,775
SakaiJapan 9,3485,809
SakataJapan 9,3725,824
SapporoJapan 9,0515,625
SaseboJapan 9,3645,819
SendaiJapan 9,4835,893
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5895,959
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3635,818
ShinjoJapan 9,4095,847
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6716,010
ShirakawaJapan 9,5565,938
ShizuokaJapan 9,6686,008
SumotoJapan 9,5455,932
SuttsuJapan 9,0275,610
SuwaJapan 9,5545,937
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5257,783
SavannakhetLaos 9,0385,616
SiauliaiLithuania 1,483922
SiluteLithuania 1,355842
SkopjeMacedonia 990615
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7554,819
SalimaMalawi 7,0194,362
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9036,775
SibuMalaysia 10,7196,661
SanMali 3,8422,387
SegouMali 3,8832,413
SikassoMali 4,0812,536
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4835,272
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8886,145
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8434,252
SainshandMongolia 7,2614,512
SafiMorocco 2,2231,381
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5271,570
SittweMyanmar 7,8654,887
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,54111,521
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,529950
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6572,273
SaiqOman 4,9183,056
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1303,188
SurOman 5,0973,168
SialkotPakistan 5,5843,470
SibbiPakistan 5,2573,267
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5106,531
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8716,755
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1196,909
SandomierzPoland 1,031641
SniezkaPoland 716445
SuwalkiPoland 1,325823
SzczecinPoland 940584
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8541,152
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0831,916
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5034,662
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6755,391
Satu MareRomania 997620
SibiuRomania 1,074667
SulinaRomania 1,520945
SadrinskRussia 3,8292,380
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0891,298
SalekhardRussia 4,0132,494
SaratovRussia 2,6931,673
SejmcanRussia 7,5114,668
SelagoncyRussia 6,0383,752
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0865,646
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3134,544
SmolenskRussia 1,8571,154
SociRussia 2,3341,451
SortovalaRussia 2,2391,391
SuntarRussia 6,4353,998
SurgutRussia 4,3422,698
SverdlovskRussia 3,6392,261
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1501,958
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3084,541
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0203,120
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1434,439
SingaporeSingapore 10,1886,331
SliacSlovakia 761473
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8255,484
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4665,261
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,369851
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,006625
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,136706
SevilleSpain 1,6121,002
SennarSudan 4,1692,591
ShambatSudan 3,9062,428
ShendiSudan 3,8512,393
StenseleSweden 2,2241,382
StockholmSweden 1,6341,015
StorlienSweden 1,9921,238
SundsvallSweden 1,9561,215
SantisSwitzerland 216134
SongeaTanzania 6,7344,185
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9515,562
SongkhlaThailand 9,4655,882
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8565,503
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1985,716
SurinThailand 9,0825,644
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0092,491
SokodeTogo 4,1452,576
SfaxTunisia 1,191740
SousseTunisia 1,068664
SamsunTurkey 2,1431,332
SiirtTurkey 2,7391,702
SivasTurkey 2,2661,408
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3132,680
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,335830
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8131,127
SarataUkraine 1,503934
SarnyUkraine 1,368850
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8691,161
SumyUkraine 1,8971,179
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5902,852
SaltoUruguay 10,9656,814
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5125,911
Safford, AzUsa 9,4265,858
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1773,838
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0014,972
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7674,826
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5914,717
Salem, InUsa 7,4654,639
Salem, OrUsa 8,9715,575
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8445,496
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9965,590
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0175,603
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8416,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6385,989
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5024,662
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8216,103
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8676,131
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8046,093
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4854,651
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8384,249
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6384,746
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4654,639
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6885,399
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7025,407
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2575,131
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5445,309
Selma, AlUsa 8,0535,004
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4544,011
Seymour, InUsa 7,4654,639
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4724,643
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2435,122
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4795,269
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8544,880
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7824,836
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2914,531
Southport, NcUsa 7,2764,521
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1334,433
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8614,885
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4885,275
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3324,556
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6394,747
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0745,018
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6105,350
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4784,647
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7664,826
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1214,425
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5234,053
State College, PaUsa 6,7994,225
State University, MsUsa 8,1135,042
State University, NmUsa 9,3405,804
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0614,388
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6005,344
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7744,831
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5595,940
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7664,826
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3523,947
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2885,150
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5014,661
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7435,433
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9134,917
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9414,934
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5314,058
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5912,853
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8205,481
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4245,235
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1985,094
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8341,761
SocotraYemen 5,4853,408
SenangaZambia 6,9654,328
SerenjeZambia 6,8234,240
SeshekeZambia 7,1354,434
SolweziZambia 6,6064,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -