Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55710,289
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4995,282
ParanaArgentina 11,1526,930
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7666,690
PehuajoArgentina 11,5737,192
PergaminoArgentina 11,3307,041
PigeArgentina 11,7427,297
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3627,060
PosadasArgentina 10,4956,521
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7416,675
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8527,365
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2506,991
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6258,467
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0188,089
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0811,914
ParakouBenin 4,0772,534
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6934,780
ParacatuBrazil 9,0305,611
ParanaBrazil 8,6785,393
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8726,134
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5265,919
ParintinsBrazil 8,4565,255
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4374,622
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3486,430
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1315,674
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8484,877
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7804,835
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5745,328
PeixeBrazil 8,6815,394
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9204,921
PicosBrazil 7,7744,831
PiraiBrazil 9,3375,802
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0445,620
PompeuBrazil 9,0935,651
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0656,255
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0515,003
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0906,270
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4955,900
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4306,482
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5675,324
PosseBrazil 8,7205,419
PlevenBulgaria 1,159720
PlovdivBulgaria 1,215755
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4475,871
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7074,789
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7673,583
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4065,223
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4313,996
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6084,106
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8374,249
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1383,193
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3784,585
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4794,647
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1105,040
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3245,173
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4844,651
ParronChile 12,0157,466
Puerto AysenChile 12,9608,053
Puerto MonttChile 12,7047,894
Punta ArenasChile 13,3718,309
PingbianChina 8,4975,280
PeralesColombia 9,3005,779
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5675,324
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6155,975
PragueCzech Republic 599372
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9784,958
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7664,826
PoloDominican Republic 7,9394,933
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7574,820
PichilingueEcuador 10,0756,261
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1486,306
PuyoEcuador 9,9896,207
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4631,531
ParisFrance 710441
PerpignanFrance 662412
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0267,473
Port-GentilGabon 5,1313,188
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8496,741
PotsdamGermany 801498
PatrasGreece 1,237769
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8523,015
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8172,372
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3174,547
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9984,970
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1215,668
PecsHungary 621386
PambanIndia 7,6354,744
PuneIndia 6,5044,042
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0886,269
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7146,658
PadovaItaly 12578
Paganella MountainItaly 10163
Palermo, SicilyItaly 850528
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 838521
PantelleriaItaly 967601
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6943
PerdasdefoguItaly 643399
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 313195
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 456283
PiacenzaItaly 7245
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 194120
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 192120
Ponza IslandItaly 546339
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 695432
Pratica Di MareItaly 454282
PrizziItaly 895556
PakseLaos 9,2355,739
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5875,957
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7095,412
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7475,436
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3738,310
PodgoricaMontenegro 794494
PatheinMyanmar 8,2655,136
PutaoMyanmar 7,6744,768
PyiMyanmar 8,1455,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,46710,232
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,69511,617
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,67911,608
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1995,716
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5222,810
PohangNorth Korea 9,0945,651
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6355,366
PadidanPakistan 5,4583,392
PanjgurPakistan 5,1363,191
ParachinarPakistan 5,1553,204
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2073,236
PeshawarPakistan 5,2653,272
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2898,880
PilarParaguay 10,6056,590
PiscoPeru 10,8226,725
PiuraPeru 10,4886,517
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2026,340
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6356,609
PoznanPoland 913567
PrzemyslPoland 1,054655
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,551964
PortalegrePortugal 1,602995
Porto Portugal 1,597992
PavelecRussia 2,2651,407
PecoraRussia 3,5582,211
PermRussia 3,3762,098
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6555,378
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3861,483
PjatigorskRussia 2,5731,599
PoronajskRussia 8,5445,309
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1531,338
Providenja BayRussia 7,8024,848
PskovRussia 1,8471,148
PodorSenegal 3,9652,464
PopradSlovakia 854531
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9635,570
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1185,045
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 898558
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7814,836
Port SudanSudan 3,7892,355
ParamariboSuriname 7,6434,749
PiteňSweden 2,3141,438
PalmyraSyria 2,6571,651
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,40010,191
PhetchabunThailand 8,7815,457
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6865,398
PhraeThailand 8,5755,328
PhuketThailand 9,2385,741
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2115,724
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9845,583
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0375,616
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7394,809
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,203748
PoltavaUkraine 1,8721,163
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9896,829
PradoUruguay 11,1446,925
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0846,888
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Pana, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Paoli, InUsa 7,4654,639
Paris, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2855,149
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4805,269
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5155,291
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3035,160
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7245,421
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1815,084
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Perry, OkUsa 8,3985,219
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6814,152
Philo, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5015,904
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9244,924
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2185,107
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3664,577
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7264,801
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9764,335
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5234,053
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2413,878
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0164,981
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6865,398
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3664,577
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5114,668
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0184,982
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6775,392
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6905,400
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5914,096
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6775,392
Portage, WiUsa 7,2934,532
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1083,795
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8895,524
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4924,656
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3015,159
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4115,227
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8594,262
Princeton, InUsa 7,6694,766
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3003,915
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6575,380
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6125,351
PetaukeZambia 6,9644,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -