Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3598,301
UaupesBrazil 9,0155,602
UbatubaBrazil 9,4805,891
UberabaBrazil 9,3225,793
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0834,402
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8763,652
UpernavikGreenland 4,4742,780
UummannaqGreenland 4,3102,678
UdineItaly 240149
Ustica IslandItaly 784487
UenoJapan 9,5725,948
UnzendakeJapan 9,4335,862
UrakawaJapan 9,1985,716
UshibukaJapan 9,4665,883
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5945,962
UwajimaJapan 9,5175,914
UkmergeLithuania 1,496929
UtenaLithuania 1,554965
UlaangomMongolia 5,8393,628
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8564,261
UlgiiMongolia 5,7483,572
UliastaiMongolia 6,2553,887
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8583,640
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1184,424
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0505,624
UfaRussia 3,3432,078
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6772,906
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6374,124
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1115,040
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6104,107
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3532,083
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4215,233
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2154,484
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2904,530
Umm BeninSudan 4,2332,631
UmeňSweden 2,1401,330
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1565,690
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8345,490
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6095,350
UrfaTurkey 2,5361,576
UsakTurkey 1,7421,082
Uman’Ukraine 1,551964
UzgorodUkraine 975606
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9844,340
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1264,428
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2384,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -