Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5232,811
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,570976
HuamboAngola 6,4974,037
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,428
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,62910,334
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,61810,326
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0259,337
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2742,034
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8564,882
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5873,472
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5713,462
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7794,212
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9773,093
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0484,380
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2414,500
Hope, BcCanada 8,4895,275
HaikouChina 9,1815,705
HailarChina 7,4744,644
HamiChina 6,3373,938
HetanChina 5,7103,548
HavanaCuba 8,4125,227
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7314,804
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7004,785
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9214,922
HelwanEgypt 2,5221,567
HurguadaEgypt 2,9011,803
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1451,333
HelsinkiFinland 1,8931,176
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9181,192
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9789,929
HamburgGermany 913568
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 914568
HannoverGermany 785488
HelgolandGermany 989615
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 271168
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6841,046
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3472,702
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6227,843
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4957,765
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6201,628
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9454,316
HaifaIsrael 2,5351,576
HaboroJapan 8,9455,558
HachijojimaJapan 9,9106,158
HachinoheJapan 9,2985,778
HagiJapan 9,3495,810
HakodateJapan 9,1435,681
HamadaJapan 9,3425,805
HamamatsuJapan 9,6545,999
HikoneJapan 9,5305,922
HimejiJapan 9,4885,896
HiradoJapan 9,3365,802
HirooJapan 9,2095,722
HiroshimaJapan 9,4085,846
HitaJapan 9,4195,853
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5065,907
HunLibya 1,8781,167
HomboriMali 3,5282,192
HomalinMyanmar 7,6684,765
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4905,276
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,58611,550
HighbankNew Zealand 18,53211,516
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
HororataNew Zealand 18,55111,528
HyderabadPakistan 5,5823,469
HuanucoPeru 10,5156,534
HelPoland 1,187738
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2815,146
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1102,554
HatangaRussia 5,3383,317
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7122,307
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0114,357
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4102,119
HurbanovoSlovakia 663412
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0769,369
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7155,415
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5635,321
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0344,993
HalaibSudan 3,5172,185
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0992,547
HudeibaSudan 3,7932,357
HaparandaSweden 2,4161,502
HarnosandSweden 1,9731,226
HamaSyria 2,5051,557
HassakahSyria 2,7241,693
Hua HinThailand 8,9905,587
HakkariTurkey 2,8991,801
Hull, EnglandUk 1,196743
HersonUkraine 1,7201,069
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,330826
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2013,853
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7694,207
Hart, MiUsa 7,1084,417
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3743,961
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8884,902
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7874,839
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Hays, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1395,057
Helena, MtUsa 8,3325,178
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6634,141
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1354,434
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4854,651
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8225,482
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0404,996
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9844,961
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7994,846
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6564,136
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1864,465
Holly, CoUsa 8,5375,305
Homer, AkUsa 8,2165,106
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4664,640
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7204,797
Horton, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1354,434
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0014,350
Houma, LaUsa 8,4945,278
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7775,454
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2824,525
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8374,870
Huron, SdUsa 7,8044,849
HanoiVietnam 8,7775,454
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6445,993
HarareZimbabwe 7,3514,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -