Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8022,984
ChlefAlgeria 1,269789
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,061660
CeresArgentina 11,0916,892
ChamicalArgentina 11,4177,094
ChepesArgentina 11,5147,155
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6777,878
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9566,808
CórdobaArgentina 11,3557,056
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3607,059
CorrientesArgentina 10,6826,638
CairnsAustralia 14,8209,209
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,40210,192
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9618,054
CedunaAustralia 15,0039,323
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5959,691
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7329,155
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9089,885
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3968,946
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,38910,184
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6549,106
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6194,734
CharnocksBarbados 7,4034,600
CotonouBenin 4,4112,741
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0105,599
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2615,755
CabroboBrazil 7,7684,827
CaceresBrazil 9,6505,996
CaetiteBrazil 8,4785,268
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4364,621
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8166,100
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9816,202
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4465,870
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6974,783
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4055,223
CaparaoBrazil 9,0245,608
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3325,799
CaratingaBrazil 8,9755,577
CaravelasBrazil 8,6145,353
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5705,325
CarolinaBrazil 8,1965,093
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8976,150
CataguasesBrazil 9,1535,688
CatalaoBrazil 9,1855,707
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5105,910
CaxiasBrazil 7,7004,785
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3556,435
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2624,513
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2025,718
ChapecoBrazil 10,2636,377
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2425,743
CipoBrazil 7,9544,943
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4005,220
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9815,581
CordeiroBrazil 9,1935,713
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5615,320
CorumbaBrazil 9,8936,148
CoximBrazil 9,6586,002
CrateusBrazil 7,5504,692
CuiabaBrazil 9,4995,903
CuritibaBrazil 9,9086,157
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0264,987
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2363,875
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6862,912
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2143,240
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6604,138
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7542,954
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3405,183
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0473,758
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6003,480
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4743,402
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4723,400
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5933,475
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0943,787
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0693,771
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1983,230
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5344,061
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6234,116
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9153,054
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5824,712
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5214,052
Comox, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8324,867
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2345,117
ChicoChile 12,9818,067
ChillanChile 12,2817,631
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3637,682
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4597,121
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9988,077
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1057,522
ChangchunChina 8,2045,098
ChangduChina 7,3784,585
ChangshaChina 8,7075,410
ChengduChina 7,9024,910
ChongqingChina 8,1735,079
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8195,480
CrikvenicaCroatia 347216
CamagueyCuba 8,1975,093
CasablancaCuba 8,3945,216
ChebCzech Republic 540336
CopenhagenDenmark 1,152716
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7144,794
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8324,867
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7714,829
CanarEcuador 10,1496,307
CairoEgypt 2,5051,557
CaenFrance 910566
ChateaurouxFrance 678422
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5154,670
CocobeachGabon 4,9403,070
CologneGermany 664412
ChiosGreece 1,526948
CorfuGreece 1,019633
ConakryGuinea 4,5932,854
CatacamasHonduras 9,3075,784
CholutecaHonduras 9,5255,919
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4194,610
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3984,597
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3984,597
ChahbaharIran 4,9843,097
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6591,031
ClonesIreland 1,582983
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6521,027
CorkIreland 1,549963
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,547961
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 694431
CameriItaly 12779
CampobassoItaly 555345
Cape BellavistaItaly 612380
Cape CarbonaraItaly 705438
Cape FrascaItaly 649403
Cape MeleItaly 233145
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 725451
Catania, SicilyItaly 970603
CerviaItaly 207128
CiampinoItaly 442275
Cimone MountainItaly 14087
Cisa PassItaly 10968
CivitavecchiaItaly 397247
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 190118
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,052654
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 907564
ChibaJapan 9,6946,024
ChichibuJapan 9,6075,970
ChichijimaJapan 10,6016,588
ChoshiJapan 9,7186,039
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5111,560
ChilekaMalawi 7,2364,496
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0114,357
ChitipaMalawi 6,5474,068
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5755,950
ComitanMexico 9,6596,002
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0018,079
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2854,527
ChoirMongolia 7,0384,373
CasablancaMorocco 2,0191,255
ChindeMozambique 7,5934,718
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3605,195
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,08711,240
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,48711,488
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,60011,559
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,59411,555
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,51411,505
CondegaNicaragua 9,4645,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7035,408
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1485,685
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8405,493
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0005,593
ChhorPakistan 5,6793,529
ChitralPakistan 5,1723,214
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2516,370
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2556,373
CajamarcaPeru 10,4756,509
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3536,433
ChiclayoPeru 10,5526,557
ChimbotePeru 10,6366,610
CuzcoPeru 10,4816,513
CzestochowaPoland 886551
CoimbraPortugal 1,6261,010
CalafatRomania 1,012629
CeahlauRomania 1,217756
ClujRomania 1,035643
ConstantaRomania 1,452902
CraiovaRomania 1,077669
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1963,229
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3262,688
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3473,944
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2774,522
Cape UelenRussia 7,6084,727
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5555,316
CaraRussia 6,8304,244
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4232,127
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9184,299
ChitaRussia 6,9354,309
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9384,311
CokurdahRussia 6,6734,146
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1304,431
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8685,510
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4625,258
CaceresSpain 1,512939
CadizSpain 1,7021,057
Ciudad RealSpain 1,368850
CordobaSpain 1,510938
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8744,893
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8975,529
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1535,688
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4345,241
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4125,228
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0085,598
ChumphonThailand 9,0945,651
CanakkaleTurkey 1,438893
CorumTurkey 2,0691,286
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3632,711
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,206750
CernovcyUkraine 1,229764
ChernigovUkraine 1,6791,043
CarrascoUruguay 11,1306,916
ColoniaUruguay 11,2036,962
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4634,637
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8204,860
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7924,220
Camden, ScUsa 7,4884,653
Canton, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8434,874
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0134,358
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7703,586
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6954,782
Casper, WyUsa 8,3745,203
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7725,451
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8434,252
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2054,478
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6084,728
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4954,658
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4994,660
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2184,485
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3964,596
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0194,362
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5094,666
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2083,857
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2313,872
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4545,253
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4345,241
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3764,583
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3945,838
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0614,388
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3725,203
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3744,582
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3574,572
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2214,487
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8814,897
Clark, SdUsa 7,7434,812
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1705,077
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6784,771
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7335,427
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0234,364
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5004,661
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8075,473
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1864,465
College Park, MdUsa 6,8574,261
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6255,359
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8784,895
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5004,660
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4404,623
Columbus, InUsa 7,4654,639
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1935,092
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1894,467
Conception, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1545,067
Conway, ArUsa 8,1585,070
Conway, ScUsa 7,3474,565
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4644,017
Corning, ArUsa 8,0164,981
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2683,895
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6795,393
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5724,084
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0145,601
Covington, LaUsa 8,3355,180
Covington, TnUsa 7,9504,940
Crete, NeUsa 8,0004,971
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1975,094
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8952,421
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8952,421
CaracasVenezuela 8,1795,082
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1035,036
CoroVenezuela 8,3265,174
ChipataZambia 6,9304,307
ChomaZambia 7,1274,429
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6384,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -