Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 773480
LuandaAngola 6,0423,755
LuenaAngola 6,4343,998
La PlataArgentina 11,2546,993
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7066,653
La RiojaArgentina 11,3757,068
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5267,162
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2718,247
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5736,570
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,55510,287
LavertonAustralia 16,19310,062
LearmonthAustralia 12,8027,956
LongreachAustralia 15,2279,462
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2279,462
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,92010,514
Low HeadAustralia 16,50110,254
LinzAustria 431268
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8041,121
LerwickUk 1,8031,121
La PazBolivia 10,4416,488
LavrasBrazil 9,2755,764
LencoisBrazil 8,2665,137
LinharesBrazil 8,8165,479
LondrinaBrazil 9,8486,120
LomBulgaria 1,041647
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3054,540
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7634,203
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5184,050
Langara, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6574,137
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0965,031
London, OnCanada 6,8674,267
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2033,233
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9864,341
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9811,852
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7177,281
LanzhouChina 7,4974,659
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0374,373
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9615,568
LimonCosta Rica 9,4755,888
LarnacaCyprus 2,2921,424
LimassolCyprus 2,2631,406
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5794,088
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9963,726
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,192741
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7384,809
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7944,844
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7884,839
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7784,833
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9786,201
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2876,392
LuxorEgypt 2,9691,845
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6686,008
Laucala BayFiji 16,79110,434
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0931,300
Le MansFrance 818508
LilleFrance 782486
LyonFrance 417259
LambarnGabon 5,1303,188
LastourvilleGabon 5,1493,200
LibrevilleGabon 5,0013,108
LeipzigGermany 683424
LindenbergGermany 805500
LamiaGreece 1,234767
LarissaGreece 1,183735
LemnosGreece 1,354841
LimnosGreece 1,364848
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3164,547
LabeGuinea 4,3562,707
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4467,734
La CeibaHonduras 9,3115,786
La MesaHonduras 9,4145,850
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7133,550
LudhianaIndia 5,7973,602
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,121697
LatinaItaly 480298
LatronicoItaly 755469
LecceItaly 861535
LodwarKenya 5,3123,301
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5885,337
LiepajaLatvia 1,437893
LaukuvaLithuania 1,410876
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 557346
LazaropoleMacedonia 944587
LabuanMalaysia 10,7406,674
LuqaMalta 1,121697
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4034,600
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2196,350
LashioMyanmar 8,0264,987
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,51011,503
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,36411,412
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,44611,462
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,68711,612
LincolnNew Zealand 18,59211,554
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,69011,614
LagosNigeria 4,3702,716
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7491,087
LillehammerNorway 1,7421,082
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6293,498
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1936,334
LimaPeru 10,7566,684
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7096,655
LisbonPortugal 1,7631,095
LeninbadRussia 4,7722,966
LevsiRussia 3,9282,441
LungiSierra Leone 4,6692,902
LjubljanaSlovenia 335208
LanzaroteSpain 2,7791,727
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,061659
LocarnoSwitzerland 14087
LuganoSwitzerland 12175
LatakiaSyria 2,4051,495
LampangThailand 8,5135,290
LoeiThailand 8,7465,435
Lop BuriThailand 8,8695,511
LomeTogo 4,4512,766
LeemingUk 1,297806
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8041,121
London, EnglandUk 1,029640
London-GatwickUk 1,005625
LynehamUk 1,127701
L’VovUkraine 1,133704
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,545960
LozovajaUkraine 1,9961,240
LubnyUkraine 1,7681,099
LuckUkraine 1,271790
LuganskUkraine 2,2111,374
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4384,622
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5335,302
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6225,358
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9234,924
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3163,925
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6875,398
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0525,004
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8735,514
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4814,649
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5005,282
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4344,619
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4675,262
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2485,747
Larned, KsUsa 8,3595,194
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5955,341
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4305,860
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8614,263
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0364,994
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1933,849
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7854,838
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9904,965
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9754,956
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3664,577
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5954,720
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8274,864
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1794,461
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5805,331
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0653,769
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9754,956
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1124,419
Libby, MtUsa 8,3345,179
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9974,969
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9294,306
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6654,763
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1945,092
Llano, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7746,074
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7936,086
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0825,644
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1354,434
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5074,665
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1135,042
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0935,029
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8885,523
Luling, TxUsa 8,9525,563
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2795,145
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1264,428
LivingstoneZambia 7,2054,477
LundaziZambia 6,8174,236
LusakaZambia 7,0094,355
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9984,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -