Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9043,048
TiranaAlbania 892554
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5531,587
TebessaAlgeria 1,127701
TimimounAlgeria 2,0001,243
TindoufAlgeria 2,5571,589
TouggourtAlgeria 1,420882
TrelewArgentina 12,3537,676
TucumanArgentina 11,0606,873
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1728,807
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1718,806
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0438,727
TibooburraAustralia 15,4789,618
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0869,375
TshaneBotswana 7,8104,853
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5735,327
TarauacaBrazil 9,9636,191
TauaBrazil 7,6094,728
TefeBrazil 9,1145,664
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7585,442
TeresinaBrazil 7,6844,775
TiriosBrazil 7,9974,970
TorresBrazil 10,2826,390
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6174,733
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6545,999
TriunfoBrazil 7,6324,743
TucuruiBrazil 8,0394,996
TuriacuBrazil 7,5644,700
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8363,627
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2505,126
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8044,850
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2084,479
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1774,460
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9174,298
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0014,350
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5194,051
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6785,392
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7134,172
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5604,077
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6574,137
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3043,296
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4817,756
TaiyuanChina 7,9574,945
TaoyuanChina 9,5335,924
TengchongChina 7,9174,920
TønderDenmark 1,063660
TylstrupDenmark 1,308813
TystofteDenmark 1,096681
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9104,915
TahrirEgypt 2,4151,501
TantaEgypt 2,4231,506
TallinEstonia 1,8241,134
TartuEstonia 1,8001,119
TampereFinland 1,9861,234
TurkuFinland 1,8541,152
ToulonFrance 433269
ToulouseFrance 733456
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8669,859
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,95610,536
TchibanGabon 5,3683,336
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8031,742
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 553343
TamaleGhana 4,1432,575
ThessalonikiGreece 1,165724
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,335829
TimehriGuyana 7,8254,863
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4715,886
TelaHonduras 9,3595,816
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5244,676
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5244,676
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0237,471
TabrizIran 3,0681,906
TeheranIran 3,5892,230
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5891,609
Taranto, PugliaItaly 790491
TarvisioItaly 283176
TermoliItaly 536333
TorinoItaly 204127
Torino/ CaselleItaly 207129
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 855531
TrevicoItaly 630392
TrevisoItaly 15093
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 272169
Turin, PiedmontItaly 208130
TabouIvory Coast 4,8713,027
TadotsuJapan 9,4895,896
TakadaJapan 9,4645,881
TakamatsuJapan 9,5025,905
TakayamaJapan 9,5015,904
TanegashimaJapan 9,6525,998
TatenoJapan 9,6535,998
TateyamaJapan 9,7406,053
TokushimaJapan 9,5525,936
TokyoJapan 9,6706,009
TomakomaiJapan 9,1035,656
TottoriJapan 9,4065,845
ToyamaJapan 9,4485,871
ToyookaJapan 9,4335,861
TsuJapan 9,5945,962
TsurugaJapan 9,4865,895
TsuyamaJapan 9,4325,861
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9392,448
TripoliLebanon 2,4791,540
TobrukLibya 1,9131,189
TripoliLibya 1,439894
TelsiaiLithuania 1,442896
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0935,029
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6685,386
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3665,199
ThyoloMalawi 7,2944,532
TawauMalaysia 11,0236,850
TessalitMali 2,9311,821
TimbuktuMali 3,4182,124
TombMali 3,4232,127
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5972,235
TacubayaMexico 9,9066,156
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5815,954
TarialanMongolia 6,4604,014
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2813,903
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5624,077
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0024,351
TangierMorocco 1,7351,078
TarfayaMorocco 2,8251,756
TazaMorocco 1,7381,080
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1355,055
TaungooMyanmar 8,2325,116
ThandweMyanmar 8,1045,036
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,61810,327
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,49311,491
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,38511,425
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,71911,632
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,62711,575
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
TemukaNew Zealand 18,51411,505
TimaruNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,48311,485
TahouaNiger 3,4262,129
TillaberyNiger 3,5702,218
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9515,562
TromsoNorway 2,7401,703
TrondheimNorway 2,0011,244
ThumraitOman 5,0723,152
TacnaPeru 10,7176,660
TarapotoPeru 10,2626,377
TrujilloPeru 10,5996,586
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9646,813
TorunPoland 1,039646
TimisoaraRomania 854531
TambovRussia 2,3821,480
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3122,680
TaraRussia 4,4672,776
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5192,808
TermezRussia 4,7442,948
TernejRussia 8,6625,382
TobolskRussia 4,0842,538
TomskRussia 5,0983,168
Tot’MaRussia 2,6781,664
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4502,144
TuapseRussia 2,2651,408
TuraRussia 5,5663,459
TurukhanskRussia 4,9693,088
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8272,378
TortosaSpain 944587
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8474,876
TokerSudan 3,9252,439
TartousSyria 2,4561,526
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5555,937
TaboraTanzania 6,0463,757
TakThailand 8,5935,340
TrangThailand 9,3615,817
TabligboTogo 4,4012,735
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4465,870
TunisTunisia 955593
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4982,173
TireeUk 1,7121,064
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,350839
TernopilUkraine 1,241771
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8966,771
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8324,867
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9104,915
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9094,915
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9824,960
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0424,998
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1104,418
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2663,894
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Temple, TxUsa 8,8165,478
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4865,273
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1225,047
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6834,775
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1374,435
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8835,520
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0695,014
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6404,126
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7375,429
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6374,124
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5495,934
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3125,165
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0004,971
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2324,494
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6842,911
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0084,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -