Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 929577
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4667,125
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2066,963
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6247,223
ViennaAustria 559347
VitebskBelarus 1,7791,106
VassourasBrazil 9,3025,781
VicosaBrazil 9,1035,657
VitoriaBrazil 8,9175,541
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4545,253
VarnaBulgaria 1,424885
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3313,934
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5715,326
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7364,807
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6964,782
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6325,364
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6715,388
ValdiviaChile 12,5957,827
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5107,774
VallenarChile 11,5767,194
ValparaisoChile 11,9477,424
VanguardiaColombia 9,2025,718
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5805,953
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,318819
VestervigDenmark 1,269789
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8094,852
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7504,816
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8264,863
VilsandiEstonia 1,6391,019
VaasaFinland 2,0901,299
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7621,716
VeravalIndia 6,0573,764
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3024,538
ValentiaIreland 1,6641,034
VeniceItaly 162101
VeronaItaly 4629
VicenzaItaly 9962
Vigna Di ValleItaly 402250
ViterboItaly 361224
VolterraItaly 229143
VientianeLaos 8,7715,450
VarenaLithuania 1,413878
VilniusLithuania 1,467912
VeracruzMexico 9,7136,036
VlissingenNetherlands 831516
VaernesNorway 2,0061,247
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8301,137
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9981,863
VillarricaParaguay 10,3876,455
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,182735
VanavaraRussia 5,8543,638
VasileviciRussia 1,6131,003
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8611,157
VerhojanskRussia 6,5834,091
ViljujskRussia 6,4774,025
VitimRussia 6,3933,973
Vize IslandRussia 4,5952,856
VladivostokRussia 8,6075,348
VolgogradRussia 2,5971,614
VologdaRussia 2,5021,555
VoronezRussia 2,2261,383
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0524,382
VytegraRussia 2,4271,508
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1344,433
ValenciaSpain 1,100684
ValladolidSpain 1,281796
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,553965
VisbySweden 1,469913
VanTurkey 2,8201,752
ValleyUk 1,378856
VinnitsaUkraine 1,440895
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5505,934
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9814,960
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0565,006
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8885,523
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8564,882
Vevay, InUsa 7,4224,612
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2905,152
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4134,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -