Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8301,759
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1811,977
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0171,875
YaoundeCameroon 4,6262,875
YokoCameroon 4,4382,758
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8073,609
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0574,385
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4844,651
YanjiChina 8,5075,286
YichangChina 8,4095,225
YinchuanChina 7,4804,648
YiningChina 5,4293,373
YariguiesColombia 8,9915,587
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7904,841
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7694,828
YazdIran 4,0462,514
YakushimaJapan 9,6636,005
YamagataJapan 9,4575,877
YamaguchiJapan 9,3745,825
YokkaichiJapan 9,5785,952
YokohamaJapan 9,6876,020
YonagoJapan 9,3635,818
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7016,028
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9947,453
YeMyanmar 8,6215,357
YolaNigeria 4,0292,504
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1135,663
YurimaguasPeru 10,1936,334
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6392,262
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7415,432
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9662,465
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7135,414
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0294,989
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4135,228
York, PaUsa 6,7944,222
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9554,322
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7126,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -