Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ghedi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ghedi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ghedi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6922,916
Zell Am SeeAustria 286178
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9351,824
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7474,814
ZhengzhouChina 8,2515,127
ZhijiangChina 8,5515,314
ZagrebCroatia 445277
ZugspitzeGermany 229142
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,225761
ZahedanIran 4,7172,931
ZanjanIran 3,3132,059
ZacatecasMexico 9,8516,122
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4534,632
ZinderNiger 3,5202,187
ZhobPakistan 5,2643,271
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1146,906
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1166,907
ZamoscPoland 1,123698
Zielona GoraPoland 819509
ZigalovoRussia 6,3163,925
ZiganskRussia 6,3293,933
ZyryankaRussia 7,2014,475
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,000622
ZurichSwitzerland 254158
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4223,991
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7871,110
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9001,180
ZitomirUkraine 1,473915
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7281,074
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7281,074
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2145,726
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5324,681
ZambeziZambia 6,6814,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -